Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Bobby Pierce Bests CFNiA at Lincoln Speedway
CFNiA Reschedules Eldora Speedway Event
Thornton Jr. Tops Wild Castrol® FloRacing Night in...
CFNiA Set for Macon Speedway on May 28
CFNiA at Brownstown & Lincoln Rescheduled
Bobby Pierce Bests CFNiA at Lincoln Speedway

Bobby Pierce Bests CFNiA at Lincoln Speedway

7/9/2024 -
Fairbury Speedway’s $20,000-To-Win One For the Road Up Next on July 24 Lincoln, Ill. (July 8, 2024) — The Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presente
CFNiA Reschedules Eldora Speedway Event

CFNiA Reschedules Eldora Speedway Event

6/22/2024 -
$20,000-To-Win Event Now Set for Wednesday, Sept. 4 at the ‘Big E’ AUSTIN, Texas (June 22, 2024) — The Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presented b
Thornton Jr. Tops Wild Castrol® FloRacing Night in...

Thornton Jr. Tops Wild Castrol® FloRacing Night in...

5/29/2024 -
Miniseries Invades Eldora Speedway on June 5 MACON, Ill. (May 28, 2024) — Taking the lead after a turn one melee on the 38th circuit that left race-lo
CFNiA Set for Macon Speedway on May 28

CFNiA Set for Macon Speedway on May 28

5/21/2024 -
Pursuit of $75,000 Championship Finally Begins AUSTIN, Texas (May 21, 2024) — One week from today Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presented by Kub
CFNiA at Brownstown & Lincoln Rescheduled

CFNiA at Brownstown & Lincoln Rescheduled

5/12/2024 -
AUSTIN, Texas (May 12, 2024) — Mother Nature has not been a fan of the Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota miniseries thus far int
Castrol
5/17/2023 - Davenport Speedway

5/17/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Castrol FloRacing NiA Super Late Models ($23,023-To-Win)

Classes

  • Super Late Models40 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
2 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
5 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
6 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12
7 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
8 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -6
9 16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
10 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
11 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
12 14 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
13 17 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
14 22 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
15 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
16 12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
17 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
18 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -10
19 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -18
20 10 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -10
21 15 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
22 21 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
6 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
8 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 DNF 5 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
11 DNF 12 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
DNS 11 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
4 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
6 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
8 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
9 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 9 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
11 10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -1
12 12 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 7 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
9 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 10 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
8 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
9 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
10 9 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
4 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
7 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 10 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
10 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
9 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
10 10 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.321
2 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.465
3 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.506
4 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.578
5 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.594
6 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.610
7 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.680
8 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.686
9 10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.782
10 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.803
11 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.864
12 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.947
13 1 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.978
14 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.052
15 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.227
16 18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.312
17 16 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.335
18 5 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 15.015
19 12 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.221
20 20 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.124
2 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.200
3 12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.228
4 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.289
5 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.291
6 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.332
7 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.343
8 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.472
9 19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.488
10 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.546
11 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.567
12 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.748
13 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.769
14 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.816
15 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.933
16 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.954
17 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.984
18 17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.305
19 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.727
20 5 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 16.194

Hot Laps A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.426
2 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.473
3 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.527
4 10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.577
5 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.637
6 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.658
7 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.679
8 18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.766
9 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.818
10 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.869
11 20 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.930
12 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.962
13 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.989
14 12 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.007
15 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.022
16 16 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.071
17 1 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.188
18 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.233
19 5 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 14.824
20 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.824

Hot Laps B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.385
2 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.418
3 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.554
4 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.587
5 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 13.671
6 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.679
7 12 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.725
8 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.794
9 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.876
10 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.927
11 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.934
12 19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.018
13 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.146
14 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.206
15 10 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.272
16 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.615
17 17 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.642
18 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.751
19 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.908
20 5 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 15.281
Castrol
Kubota
Dirt Draft
Sunoco Race Fuel
Integra Shocks
K1 Race Gear
Buzze Racing
Flo Racing
Eibach
Coltman Farms
Sweet MFG
MD3 Nose by Five Star
Deatherage Opticians
Poske’s Performance Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rocket Chassis
Impact Race Gear
FK Rod Ends