Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Castrol FloRacing Night in America Invades Eldora
Thornton Jr. Tops Wild Castrol® FloRacing Night in...
CFNiA Set for Macon Speedway on May 28
CFNiA at Brownstown & Lincoln Rescheduled
Castrol FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Spee...
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Invades Eldora

Castrol FloRacing Night in America Invades Eldora

6/4/2024 -
$20,000-To-Win Event Set for Wednesday, June 5 at the ‘Big E’ AUSTIN, Texas (June 3, 2024) — Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota r
Thornton Jr. Tops Wild Castrol® FloRacing Night in...

Thornton Jr. Tops Wild Castrol® FloRacing Night in...

5/29/2024 -
Miniseries Invades Eldora Speedway on June 5 MACON, Ill. (May 28, 2024) — Taking the lead after a turn one melee on the 38th circuit that left race-lo
CFNiA Set for Macon Speedway on May 28

CFNiA Set for Macon Speedway on May 28

5/21/2024 -
Pursuit of $75,000 Championship Finally Begins AUSTIN, Texas (May 21, 2024) — One week from today Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presented by Kub
CFNiA at Brownstown & Lincoln Rescheduled

CFNiA at Brownstown & Lincoln Rescheduled

5/12/2024 -
AUSTIN, Texas (May 12, 2024) — Mother Nature has not been a fan of the Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota miniseries thus far int
Castrol FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Spee...

Castrol FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Spee...

5/9/2024 -
2024 Opener Now Set for Brownstown Speedway on Tuesday, May 14 LINCOLN, Ill. (May 9, 2024) — Persistent rain that arrived at Lincoln Speedway roughly
Castrol
5/11/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

5/11/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

Illinois Speedweek

Castrol FloRacing NiA Super Late Models ($23,023-To-Win)

Classes

  • Super Late Models48 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Track Contact

  • 1408 Short 11th S
Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Illinois Speedweek Starts Two Weeks from Today
Illinois Speedweek Starts Two Weeks from Today

AUSTIN Tex. (April 26, 2023) —The 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America continues two weeks from today on Wednesday and Thursday, May 10 - 11 with the first two rounds of the second annual Illinoi...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 8 5 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
6 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
7 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
8 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
9 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
10 13 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
11 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -5
12 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
13 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
14 22 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 8
15 20 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
16 23 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
17 15 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
18 17 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
19 16 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -3
20 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -11
21 21 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
22 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -10
23 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
24 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
4 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
5 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
6 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 10 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
9 9 26 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
10 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
11 12 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
12 15 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 3
13 13 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
14 14 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
DNS 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
5 9 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
6 5 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 14 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 7
8 10 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
9 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
10 2 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -8
11 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -7
DNS 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
DNS 13 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 11 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
DNS 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 6 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 8 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 3 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
8 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
6 6 26 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
7 5 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -2
8 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 5 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
6 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
7 7 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 8 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
5 5 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
7 7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 8 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
2 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
5 5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 7 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
DNS 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.815
2 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.913
3 20 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.003
4 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.020
5 21 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.058
6 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.080
7 8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.109
8 5 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.159
9 11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.180
10 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.242
11 12 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.257
12 22 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.286
13 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.365
14 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.382
15 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.396
16 10 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.399
17 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.447
18 9 26 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.528
19 15 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.537
20 23 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.537
21 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.976
22 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 14.072
23 14 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.286
24 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 20.228

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.908
2 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.940
3 24 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 12.994
4 10 5 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.032
5 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.035
6 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.058
7 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.075
8 19 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.145
9 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.180
10 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.199
11 16 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.203
12 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.213
13 14 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.225
14 22 99 Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.258
15 23 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.275
16 12 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.315
17 20 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.424
18 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.434
19 13 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.580
20 9 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.608
21 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.785
22 4 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.902
23 5 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.955
24 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.573
Castrol
Kubota
Dirt Draft
Sunoco Race Fuel
Integra Shocks
K1 Race Gear
Buzze Racing
Flo Racing
Eibach
Coltman Farms
Sweet MFG
MD3 Nose by Five Star
Deatherage Opticians
Poske’s Performance Parts
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rocket Chassis
Impact Race Gear
FK Rod Ends