Castrol FloRacing Night in America

2024 Peach State Classic Payout Restructured
2024 CFNiA Schedule Released!
O'Neal Perserveres for Castrol FNiA Tri-County Win
Bobby Pierce Goes Back-To-Back
Pierce Scores Castrol FloRacing NiA Fairbury Win
2024 Peach State Classic Payout Restructured

2024 Peach State Classic Payout Restructured

2/15/2024 -
AUSTIN, Texas (Feb. 15, 2024) — When the Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Super Late Model racers invade Senoia (Ga.) Raceway on Nov. 15-16 for the
2024 CFNiA Schedule Released!

2024 CFNiA Schedule Released!

12/27/2023 -
AUSTIN, Texas (December 27, 2023) — The fourth year’s slate for Castrol® FloRacing Night in America has been confirmed. The 2024 campaign for the mega
O'Neal Perserveres for Castrol FNiA Tri-County Win

O'Neal Perserveres for Castrol FNiA Tri-County Win

10/13/2023 -
BRASSTOWN, N.C. (Oct. 12, 2023) — Hudson O’Neal seemed to be in full control as he marched to a flag-to-flag victory in Thursday night’s Castrol® FloR
Bobby Pierce Goes Back-To-Back

Bobby Pierce Goes Back-To-Back

9/28/2023 -
Middlebourne, W.Va. (Sept. 27, 2023) — Bobby Pierce raced to his second-straight Castrol® FloRacing Night in America’s victory on Wednesday evening at
Pierce Scores Castrol FloRacing NiA Fairbury Win

Pierce Scores Castrol FloRacing NiA Fairbury Win

9/13/2023 -
The Castrol® FloRacing Night in America’s fourth annual One for The Road presented by I-Beam Sliding Doors at Fairbury (Ill.) Speedway took center sta
Castrol
4/18/2023 - Eldora Speedway

4/18/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Castrol FloRacing NiA Super Late Models ($23,023-To-Win)

Classes

  • Super Late Models54 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

CFNiA Doubleheader Set for April 18-19
CFNiA Doubleheader Set for April 18-19

AUSTIN, Texas (April 14, 2023) — In less than a week the 2023 Castrol® FloRacing Night in America campaign roars to life. The third season for the mega miniseries will start in fine style with a pair...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
3 17 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14
4 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
6 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 8
8 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 11
9 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -6
10 9 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
11 21 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
12 5 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
13 11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
14 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
15 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -13
16 12 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
17 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -11
18 14 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -4
19 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
20 20 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
21 22 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
22 18 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 11 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 5
7 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 3
8 6 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
9 9 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
10 7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -3
11 12 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
12 18 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 6
13 8 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
14 17 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 3
15 14 RH21 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -1
16 13 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
17 15 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
18 16 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
2 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 1
4 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 7 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
6 5 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
7 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
8 12 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
9 11 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
10 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
11 13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
12 16 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
13 10 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -3
14 8 39H Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -6
15 17 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
16 15 99B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON -1
17 14 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -3
DNS 18 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
7 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
8 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 9 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 6 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 8 RH21 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON -
9 9 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
5 5 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 7 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
7 4 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -3
8 8 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
9 9 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 4 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 6 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 1
6 9 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
7 8 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 1
8 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
DNS 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 4 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
6 7 39H Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 1
7 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 6 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -2
9 8 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
6 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 8 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
8 7 99B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON -1
DNS 9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.223
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.226
3 22 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.238
4 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.321
5 17 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.367
6 25 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.382
7 12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.440
8 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.505
9 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.513
10 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.519
11 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.568
12 8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.570
13 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.588
14 15 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.623
15 9 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.623
16 19 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.659
17 14 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.825
18 5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.915
19 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.921
20 21 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 15.946
21 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.955
22 13 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.973
23 16 RH21 Gregg Haskell Gregg Haskell Chatham, ON Chatham, ON 16.007
24 26 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 16.018
25 18 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.146
26 20 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.147
27 6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.147
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.470
2 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.672
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.686
4 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.738
5 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.748
6 26 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.762
7 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.839
8 22 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.880
9 17 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.979
10 18 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.119
11 8 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.222
12 14 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.224
13 19 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.264
14 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.347
15 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.363
16 20 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 16.380
17 5 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.549
18 24 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.608
19 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 16.647
20 12 39H Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 16.711
21 4 99B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON 16.846
22 27 8 Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.986
23 7 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 17.073
24 21 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 17.089
25 2 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17.157
26 25 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.785
27 23 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 17.785
Castrol
Dirt Draft
Buzze Racing
Flo Racing
Coltman Farms
Integra Shocks
Rocket Chassis
K1 Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
Hoosier Racing Tires
Springrithm
Eibach
Sweet MFG
Poske’s Performance Parts
Sunoco Race Fuel
Five Star Race Car Bodies